Meet the team

 
 
Jaden Bottemiller - Systems Engineering Lead

Jaden Bottemiller - Systems Engineering Lead

Nolan Donovan - Team Captain

Nolan Donovan - Team Captain

James Muir - Mechanical Engineering Lead

James Muir - Mechanical Engineering Lead

 
 
Madelyn Milligan - Chassis Lead

Madelyn Milligan - Chassis Lead

Chassis Subsystem

Members: Alex Barbera, Alexander Hicker, Alexis Mai-Linh Tran, Anthony Nguyen, Brandon Joannes, Carisa Lin, Dakota Martinson, Dylan Klavins, Grant LaRocca, James Muir, Joseph Alejo, Joseph Cooper, Joshua Chong, Konsta Jaske, Megan Inouye, Morgen Meserve, Rivan Patel, Shawn Kim, Thanh Tran, Trevor, Vilina Singla, Yesenia Ceron Nava, Yulun Wu, Yuta Araki

IMG_1704.jpg
 

Dylan Tomberlin - Electronics Lead

Electronics Subsystem

Members: Aditya Jain, Akhil Avula, Akkshaj Singh, Arpad Depaszthory, Austin Chan, Blake Rose, Dalton Lee, David Maltby, Devon Endsley, Emela Moreyra, Gurtaranjit Kaur, Hansem Ro, Isaac Boger, Jamie Jackson, Jaden Bottemiller, Jonathan Anada Nusantara, Joshua Mauer, Kushagra Kumar, Matthew Bavier, Olce Oktavia, Sumant Guha, William Nguyen, Xiaotong Yang, Yujia Lin

Electronics.jpg
 
Sasha Krassovsky - Software Lead

Sasha Krassovsky - Software Lead

Software Subsystem

Members: Albert Kwong, Alex Chan, Andrew Briand, Andrew Kim, Benton Kwong, Brendan Weibel, Bryan Lim, Duy Vuong, Evan Straw, Jeffrey Lee, Jeremy Lipschutz, Kinjal Haldar, Lauren Walker, Natalie Parry, Nathan Wreggit, Rithu Manoharan, Sebastian Castellanos, Simon Chow Simon Liu, Solomon Ritzow, Spencer Lu, Tadeusz Pforte, Thao Ngo, Victor Araujo

IMG_0468.JPG
 
William Arthur McDonnell - Arm Lead

William Arthur McDonnell - Arm Lead

Arm Subsystem

Members: Andrew Eichenberger, Benjamin Wong, Colby Tong, Daniel Koh, Haoran Ma, Kaiyu Shi, Kyle Larkin, Matthew Klein, Niko Bhagwandin, Shiraz Shahukar, Sophia Hwang, Xinyu Hou

IMG_6378.jpg
 
Morgan Sherer - Science Lead

Morgan Sherer - Science Lead

Science Subsystem

Members: Andrew Adie, Andrew Tischhauser, Cai Biesinger, Feng Yu Yeh, Jessica Boen, Justin Nguyen, McKenzie, Taner Yilmaz

Science.jpg
 

Eric Switzer - Manufacturing Lead

Manufacturing Team

Members: Alex Gibbs, Alexander Calpagiu, Allan Zhang, Cesar Paul Lopez Rodriguez, Dupri Chipman, Giovany Lopez, Hannah Lee, Isfan Gunawan, Jeffrey Worley, Jennifer Lukban, John Carter, Kay Zhou, Leo Liao, YeEun Kim

Copy of Husky_Robotics-1320.jpg
 
Daniel Zhu - Business Lead

Daniel Zhu - Business Lead

Business Team

Members: Amy Duer, Ben Estroff, Bryan Lim, Daniel Zhu, David Leung, Kaiyu Shi, Nolan Donovan, Shiraz Shahukar, Taner Yilmaz, Tiffany Yu

IMG_9887.JPG
Shiraz Shahukar - Public Relations Lead

Shiraz Shahukar - Public Relations Lead

Kaiyu Shi - Donor Relations Lead

Kaiyu Shi - Donor Relations Lead

Taner Yilmaz - Treasurer

Taner Yilmaz - Treasurer